Request Wars


MALLORY FROM THE WEST SIDE

“ROOSTER” by ALICE IN CHAINS 

11/20/2019

Winner – Mallory from the West Side – “Rooster” by Alice in Chains

Loser – Rachel from the Southside – “Black Hole Sun” by Soundgarden

 

8X CHAMPION – 10/21/2019 – 10/30/2019
Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

6X CHAMPION – 10/8/2019 – 10/15/2019
Billy from the West Side – “I Stand Alone” by Godsmack

4X CHAMPION – 9/3/2019 – 9/6/2019
Jill from Indianapolis – “Everlong” by Foo Fighters

4X CHAMPION – 9/9/2019 – 9/12/2019
Mark “The Cabby” from the Southside – “Would?” by Alice In Chains

4X CHAMPION – 9/13/2019 – 9/18/2019
Amber from the East Side – “Heavens on Fire” by Kiss

4X CHAMPION – 11/5/2019 – 11/8/2019
Heidi from the Southeast Side – “Hunger Strike” by Temple of the Dog

11/19/2019

Winner – Rachel from the Southside – “Black Hole Sun” by Soundgarden

Loser – Rob from the Southside – “Zombie” by Bad Wolves

 

11/18/2019

Winner – Rob from the Southside – “Zombie” by Bad Wolves

Loser – Russell from Indianapolis – “She Talk’s to Angels” by The Black Crowes

 

11/15/2019

Winner – Rob from the Southside – “Zombie” by Bad Wolves

Loser – Jim from Greenwood – “The Beautiful People” by Marilyn Manson

 

11/14/2019

Winner – Rob from the Southside – “Zombie” by Bad Wolves

Loser – Amy from Greenwood – “Under The Graveyard” by Ozzy Osbourne

 

11/13/2019

Winner – Amy from Greenwood – “Under The Graveyard” by Ozzy Osbourne

Loser – Michael from Indianapolis – “In The End” by Linkin Park

 

11/12/2019

Winner – Amy from Greenwood – “Under The Graveyard” by Ozzy Osbourne

Loser – Randy from Shelbyville – “Down On Me” by Jackyl

 

11/11/2019

Winner – Amy from Greenwood – “Under The Graveyard” by Ozzy Osbourne

Loser – Heidi from the Southeast Side – “Don’t Stop Me Now” by Queen

 

11/8/2019

Winner – Heidi from the Southeast Side – “Don’t Stop Me Now” by Queen

Loser – Esther from Pendelton – “Hunger Strike” by Temple of the Dog

 

11/7/2019

Winner – Heidi from the Southeast Side – “Don’t Stop Me Now” by Queen

Loser – Dominic from Anderson – “Ain’t No Rest For The Wicked” by Cage The Elephant

 

11/6/2019

Winner – Heidi from the Southeast Side – “Don’t Stop Me Now” by Queen

Loser – Jeremiah from Mooresville – “Fire Water Burn” by Bloodhound Gang

 

11/5/2019

Winner – Heidi from the Southeast Side – “Don’t Stop Me Now” by Queen

Loser – Jenny from the Southside – “Suck My Kiss” by Red Hot Chili Peppers

 

11/4/2019

Winner – Jenny from the Southside – “Suck My Kiss” by Red Hot Chili Peppers

Loser – William from Spencer – “Mother” by Danzig

 

11/1/2019

Winner – Jenny from the Southside – “Suck My Kiss” by Red Hot Chili Peppers

Loser – Adam from Avon – “Immigrant Song” by Led Zeppelin

 

10/31/2019

Winner – Jenny from the Southside – “Suck My Kiss” by Red Hot Chili Peppers

Loser – Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

 

10/30/2019

Winner – Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

Loser – Billy the Squad Leader of Godsmack Congregation – “It’s Been Awhile” by Staind

 

10/29/2019

Winner – Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

Loser – Jeff from Monrovia – “No More Tears” by Ozzy Osbourne

10/28/2019

Winner – Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

Loser – Tyler from Martinsville – “Comedown” by Bush

 

10/25/2019

Winner – Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

Loser – Corey from Anderson – “Dead & Bloated” by Stone Temple Pilots

 

10/24/2019

Winner – Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

Loser – Derrick from Anderson – “Mary Jane’s Last Dance” by Tom Petty

 

10/23/2019

Winner – Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

Loser – Darien from Plainfield – “Hail to the King” by Avenged Sevenfold

 

10/22/2019

Winner – Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

Loser – Richard from the Southside – “Remedy” by Seether

 

10/21/2019

Winner – Young Eddie from Broad Ripple – “No Rain” by Blind Melon

Loser – Jeff from the Southwest Side – “Metal Health” by Quiet Riot

 

10/18/2019

Winner – Jeff from the Southwest Side – “Metal Health” by Quiet Riot

Loser – Colton from Plainfield – “Estranged” by Guns N’ Roses

 

10/17/2019

Winner – Jeff from the Southwest Side – “Metal Health” by Quiet Riot

Loser – Pat from Shelbyville – “Superbeast” by Rob Zombie

 

10/16/2019

Winner – Jeff from the Southwest Side – “Metal Health” by Quiet Riot

Loser – Billy from the West Side – “I Stand Alone” by Godsmack

 

10/15/2019

Winner – Billy from the West Side – “I Stand Alone” by Godsmack

Loser – Jessie from Greenfield – “Zombie” by The Cranberries

 

10/14/2019

Winner – Billy from the West Side – “I Stand Alone” by Godsmack

Loser – Collin from Spencer – “Gone Away” by The Offspring

 

10/11/2019

Winner – Billy from the West Side – “I Stand Alone” by Godsmack

Loser – Jason from Greenfield – “More Human than Human” by White Zombie

 

10/10/2019

Winner – Billy from the West Side – “I Stand Alone” by Godsmack

Loser – Aaron from Naptown – “Cult of Personality” by Living Colour

 

10/9/2019

Winner – Billy from the West Side – “I Stand Alone” by Godsmack

Loser – Mike from Southport – “Electric Man” by Rival Sons

 

10/8/2019

Winner – Billy from the West Side – “I Stand Alone” by Godsmack

Loser – Alisha from Morristown – “Fall to Pieces” by Velvet Revolver

 

10/7/2019

Winner – Alisha from Morristown – “Fall to Pieces” by Velvet Revolver

Loser – Andrew from the Southside – “Turn up the Radio” by Autograph

 

10/4/2019

Winner – Andrew from the Southside – “Turn up the Radio” by Autograph

Loser – Joe from Greenfield – “Killing in the Name” by Rage Against the Machine

 

10/3/2019

Winner – Joe from Greenfield – “Killing in the Name” by Rage Against the Machine

Loser – Jason from Indianapolis – “Break Stuff” by Limp Bizkit

 

10/2/2019

Winner  -Joe from Greenfield – “Killing in the Name” by Rage Against the Machine

Loser – Angie from Spencer – “The Trooper” by Iron Maiden

 

10/1/2019

Winner – Angie from Spencer – “The Trooper” by Iron Maiden

Loser – Jake from the Southside – “Back in Black” by AC/DC

 

9/30/2019

Winner – Angie from Spencer – ”The Trooper” by Iron Maiden

Loser – Larry from Kokomo – ”Headed out to the Highway” by Judas Priest

 

9/27/2019

Winner – Angie from Spencer – ”The Trooper” by Iron Maiden

Loser – Sean from the Southside – “Last in Line” by Dio

 

9/26/2019

Winner – Sean from the Southside – “Last in Line” by Dio

Loser – David from Spencer – ”Cowboy’s from Hell” by Pantera

 

9/25/2019

Winner – Sean from the Southside – “Last in Line” by Dio

Loser – Jeff from the Southwest Side – ”Still of the Night” by Whitesnake

 

9/24/2019

Winner – Sean from the Southside – “Last in Line” by Dio

Loser – Dustin from the North Side – ”Down with the Sickness” by Disturbed

 

9/23/2019

Winner – Dustin from the North Side – ”Down with the Sickness” by Disturbed

Loser – Jessup from Camby – ”Carry on Wayward Son” by Kansas

 

9/20/2019

Winner – Dustin from the North Side – ”Down with the Sickness” by Disturbed

Loser – Jeff from Columbus – ”Mr. Brownstone” by Guns N’ Roses

 

9/19/2019

Winner – Jeff from Columbus – ”Mr. Brownstone” by Guns N’ Roses

Loser – Amber from the East Side – “Heavens on Fire” by Kiss

 

9/18/2019

Winner – Amber from the East Side – “Heavens on Fire” by Kiss

Loser – Logan from the East Side – “Hot for Teacher” by Van Halen

 

9/17/2019

Winner – Amber from the East Side – “Heavens on Fire” by Kiss

Loser – Isaac from Stinesville – “Ace of Spades” by Motörhead

 

9/16/2019

Winner – Amber from the East Side – “Heavens on Fire” by Kiss

Loser – Skippy from Spencer – “Nightmare” by Avenged Sevenfold

 

9/13/2019

Winner – Amber from the East Side – “Heavens on Fire” by Kiss

Loser – Mark the Cabby from the Southside – “Would?” by Alice In Chains

 

9/12/2019

Winner – Mark the Cabby from the Southside – “Would?” by Alice In Chains

Loser – Billy from Carthage – “Wrong Side of Heaven” by Five Finger Death Punch

 

9/11/2019

Winner – Mark the Cabby from the Southside – “Would?” by Alice In Chains

Loser – Jeff from Indianapolis – “Black” by Sevendust

 

9/10/2019

Winner – Mark the Cabby from the Southside – “Would?” by Alice In Chains

Loser – Doug from Noblesville – “I Wanna Rock” by Twisted Sister

 

9/9/2019

Winner – Mark the Cabby from the Southside – “Would?” by Alice In Chains

Loser – Jill from Indianapolis – “Everlong” by Foo Fighters

 

9/6/2019

Winner – Jill from the Indianapolis – “Everlong” by Foo Fighters

Loser – Brandon from Whiteland – “Kickstart my Heart” by Motley Crue

 

9/5/2019

Winner – Jill from Indianapolis – “Everlong” by Foo Fighters

Loser – Kim from Trafalgar – “Freak on a Leash” by Korn

 

9/4/2019

Winner – Jill from Indianapolis – “Everlong” by Foo Fighters

Loser – Dan from Lawrence – “Walk” by Pantera

 

9/3/2019

Winner – Jill from Indianapolis – “Everlong” by Foo Fighters

Loser – Scott from Greenwood – “Master of Puppets” by Metallica